,
Message sent from:

Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Jackie Irwin – Headteacher

Mrs Dawn Walton-Steed – Deputy Headteacher/Senco

Mr Adam Squirrell – Deputy Headteacher

Miss Harriette Starnes – Senior Leader

Mrs Stephanie Seaward - Senior Leader

Mrs Claire Sainsbury – School Business Manager

 

Foundation Stage Team

Mrs Helen Tutt

Miss Lucinda Harris

 

Key Stage 1 Team

Miss Sarah Fisher – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Emma Kew – Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Harriette Starnes – Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss Sarah Linton - Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss Kelly Woodrow – Year 2 Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)

 

Lower Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Rachel Gledhill – Year 3  Class Teacher

Miss Emily Ware – Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Aisling Tinney – Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr Craig Gledhill – Year 4  Class Teacher

Miss Amy Bedford – Year 4 Class Teacher

 

Upper Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Stephanie Seaward – Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Emily Stevens – Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Amy Vincent – Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr Adam Squirrell – Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss Trina Stone – Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Boot – Year 6 Class Teacher -  Maternity leave

Mrs Rebecca Hammond - Year 6 Class Teacher

 

Support Teachers

Mrs Amanda Fenton

Mrs Katrina Callaway 

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs Libby Davies – Pupil Support Worker

Mrs Debbie Taylor – Parent Liaison

 

Administration Team

Ms Nicola Adkins

Mrs Lynn Frost

Mrs Emma Corps

 

HLTAs

Mrs Sue Parry

Mrs Helen Maddocks

Mrs Michelle Buddington

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Michelle Buddington

Mrs Mandy Cranmer

Mrs Carole Daby

Miss Nicola Doughty

Mrs Jo Gibson

Miss Debbie Hales

Miss Joanne Hall

Mrs Lisa Hicks

Mrs Suzanne Highfield

Mrs Michelle Hurley

Mrs Dawn Hyde

Mrs Jo Jackson

Ms Miranda Johnson

Mrs Jo Martin

Mrs Carol McNeill

Mrs Louisa Mitchell

Mrs Barbara Nolan

Mrs Julie Parsons

Mrs Tracey Pedge

Mrs Claire Robinson

Mrs Jane Sharp

Mrs Michelle Sharplin

Miss Francesca Souter

Mrs Elaine West

Mrs Charmaine White

 

Site & Premises Team

Mr Nick Martin – Site Manager

Mr Jay Drinkwater - Apprentice Site Maintenance Operative

Mrs Sandra Fletcher

Mrs Joan Humphreys

Mrs Katie Munro

Miss Sophie Rennie

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs Jo Wenlock - Senior Midday Assistant

Miss Chloe Brighten

Mrs Dee Denning

Mrs Jo Gibson

Mrs Sharlene Groves

Mrs Kelly Harris

Mrs Sarah Mason

Mrs Nicola Mills

Mrs Louisa Mitchell

Miss Sophie Rennie

Mrs Kimberley Shepherd

Mrs Sarah Spooner

 

Catering Team

Mrs Carole Spademan - Catering Manager

Miss Emma Smith - Assistant Cook

Mrs Jane Palmer

Miss Kelly Cooper

Miss Sarah Probyn

 

Breakfast & After School Club Team

Miss Nicola Doughty

Miss Debbie Hales

Miss Sarah Probyn

Mrs Carole Spademan

Miss Emma Smith

Miss Francesca Souter

 

 

X
Hit enter to search